• Home
  • Hardware
  • Benq Replacement Lamp For W1500 - 240 W Projector Lamp - 6000 Hour Smarteco Mode, 5000 Hour Economy Mode, 3500 Hour Normal

Benq Replacement Lamp For W1500 - 240 W Projector Lamp - 6000 Hour Smarteco Mode, 5000 Hour Economy Mode, 3500 Hour Normal

Just like an ordinary light bulb, with extended use the lamp in your BenQ projector will begin to dim and eventually fail

4.6 stars, based on 66 reviews
In stock
USD 249.00

Add to Cart

After your BenQ projector has been operated for a thousand hours or more over many months or even years, you may begin to notice that the projected image seems dimmer, the colors faded

And when it is time for a new projector lamp, a BenQ replacement lamp offers several key advantages

BenQ lamps offer exceptional quality, validated through an extremely rigorous battery of tests in three key areas reliability, performance, and safety

Contrast this to the hit-and-miss durability of most replacement lamps, which are vulnerable to failure at any time

Finally, of course, a BenQ projector lamp is designed to work seamlessly with your BenQ projector, with design features like a protective shield that surrounds the lamp to prevent injury in the rare event of a burst lamp

High-performance Performance tests for BenQ bulbs include rigorous individual tests for brightness, brightness uniformity, color, and color uniformity

In addition, BenQ lamps incorporate our Lamp Care System, a sophisticated cooling system that prevents heat damage, extending lamp life and thereby reducing maintenance costs

In addition, temperature monitoring is conducted on key components in a projector in which the lamp is installed, to verify that the lamp doesn 39 39 t create an undue thermal burden for the unit as a whole

It 39 39 s likely that the problem is a failing projector lamp

Long-lasting BenQ lamps are designed and constructed for the longest possible lamp life

Luckily, with your BenQ projector 39 39 s thoughtful lamp housing design, replacing a worn lamp is little more difficult than replacing a light bulb

Reliable BenQ 39 39 s reliability tests include checks on spot temperatures on the lamp at key locations that might be vulnerable to overheating

Safe BenQ also applies strict safety tests to its lamps, carefully gauging their behavior in extreme conditions such as when burst due to excessive heat, physical damage or other unforeseen factors, and when a projector is subjected to various hazards, such as liquid spills or impact shocks

The tests meet or exceed industry standards for lamp quality testing, ensuring that you are installing the best possible replacement lamp in your BenQ projector

To ensure that your older BenQ projector continues to deliver like-new picture quality, choose a BenQ replacement lamp. /p

Together, these tests ensure that with a BenQ replacement lamp installed, your BenQ projector will deliver the same dazzling picture quality it did on first use

Related

Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

p style text-align justify span style font-size small strong Down Gauge Stretch Wrap /strong is economical and labor
2608.95 USD
HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

p Beautifully crafted with the modern professional in mind, the highly secure and manageable HP EliteBook 840 offers powerful collaboration tools, so you can be as productive as ever
2411.29 USD
STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

p STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y /p
1943.59 USD
Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

p style text-align justify span style font-size small Made from vinyl resin and synthetic rubber, our nbsp strong Vinyl
978.95 USD
Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

p For more than 50 years, Eaton has been safeguarding the critical systems of businesses across the globe. Whether protecting a singledesktop or the largest data centre, Eaton solutions
41620.48 USD
Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

p CONNECT AND CONTROL UP TO FOUR DIFFERENT SOURCES WITH A SINGLE MONITOR The Black Box 4-Port Single Head Secure KVM allows connection of up to four different DVI
686.68 USD
HPE Foundation Care - 2

HPE Foundation Care - 2

p 2Y PW FC NBD SN6000 24 SWITCH SVC /p
979.38 USD
AddOn Dell QSFP Module

AddOn Dell QSFP Module

p This Dell reg QSFP-40G-SM4 compatible QSFP transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via an
1798.46 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD