• Home
  • Hardware
  • Lexmark Cx860Dte Laser Multifunction Printer - Color - Plain Paper Print - Floor Standing - Copier/Fax/Printer/Scanner - 60 Ppm Mono/60 Ppm Color Print - 2400 X 600 Dpi Print - Automatic Duplex Print - 3 X Input Tray 550 Sheet, 1 X Multipurpose Tray 100 S

Lexmark Cx860Dte Laser Multifunction Printer - Color - Plain Paper Print - Floor Standing - Copier/Fax/Printer/Scanner - 60 Ppm Mono/60 Ppm Color Print - 2400 X 600 Dpi Print - Automatic Duplex Print - 3 X Input Tray 550 Sheet, 1 X Multipurpose Tray 100 S

Full-featured A4 overachiever challenges color A3 specs The Lexmark CX860dte color letter/A4 MFP combines print speed of up to 60 (57 A4) pages per minute, ease of use, professional color and standard input capacity of up to 1750 pages with available finishing options

4.6 stars, based on 66 reviews
In stock
USD 9593.17

Add to Cart

Add a compact inline staple finisher or multi-position staple/hole punch finisher

Advanced media handling It starts with standard input capacity of up to 1750 pages expandable to 4500 and prints on the broadest media weight range of any letter/A4 color laser MFP--from tissue-thin paper to thick card stock

And the CX860 Series 39 39 10-inch class e-Task color touch screen features an ultra-smooth surface that can be activated by almost anything, including pens, fingertips or nails--without pressure or direct skin contact

Even large color print jobs complete quickly so users are more productive

Long-life components and high-volume toner Minimizing maintenance reduces downtime, so the CX860 features photoconductor units that last up to 175, 000 pages, and replacement toner rated at up to 55, 000 black and up to 55, 000 color pages. Average continuous black or continuous composite CMY declared cartridge yield in one-sided simplex mode up to this number of standard pages in accordance with ISO/IEC 19798. /p

Multi-touch screen The CX860 39 39 s 10-inch eTask with Smart Touch Technology color touch screen is very responsive and multi-touch capable with pinch, zoom and flick gestures, much like a tablet

Production-class performance A 1.6 GHz quad core processor with 2 GB of standard memory helps the CX860 Series handle complex jobs, while print speed of up to 60 ppm allows users in high-volume print environments to get fast color output

Professional color Professional color features include ultra-sharp 4800 Color Quality, PANTONE reg calibration and spot color replacement for repeatable color accuracy even with critical corporate identity elements

Top-tier scanning It starts with 1200 dpi CCD-based scan quality for color and information accuracy, then adds automatic size sensing and ultrasonic multifeed detection to ensure that every page intended for archiving or integration into your digital workflow is successfully scanned

ESF flexibility with multi-touch screen Lexmark-exclusive Embedded Solutions Framework eSF makes the MFP programmable to meet the needs of each customer and industry

Related

Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

p CONNECT AND CONTROL UP TO FOUR DIFFERENT SOURCES WITH A SINGLE MONITOR The Black Box 4-Port Single Head Secure KVM allows connection of up to four different DVI
686.68 USD
AddOn Dell QSFP Module

AddOn Dell QSFP Module

p This Dell reg QSFP-40G-SM4 compatible QSFP transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via an
1798.46 USD
HPE Foundation Care - 2

HPE Foundation Care - 2

p 2Y PW FC NBD SN6000 24 SWITCH SVC /p
979.38 USD
Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

p style text-align justify span style font-size small Made from vinyl resin and synthetic rubber, our nbsp strong Vinyl
978.95 USD
STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

p STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y /p
1943.59 USD
Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

p style text-align justify span style font-size small strong Down Gauge Stretch Wrap /strong is economical and labor
2608.95 USD
HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

p Beautifully crafted with the modern professional in mind, the highly secure and manageable HP EliteBook 840 offers powerful collaboration tools, so you can be as productive as ever
2411.29 USD
Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

p For more than 50 years, Eaton has been safeguarding the critical systems of businesses across the globe. Whether protecting a singledesktop or the largest data centre, Eaton solutions
41620.48 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD