• Home
  • Hardware
  • Startech.com Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Sfp Module - 1000Base-Sx Fiber Optical Sfp Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 M (1804 Ft) - 10Pk - 100% Compatibility With Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Guaranteed - Startech.com Lifetime Wa

Startech.com Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible Sfp Module - 1000Base-Sx Fiber Optical Sfp Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 M (1804 Ft) - 10Pk - 100% Compatibility With Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Guaranteed - Startech.com Lifetime Wa

The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers

4.6 stars, based on 66 reviews
In stock
USD 406.65

Add to Cart

It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m 1804 ft .Technical Specifications Wavelength 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Type Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance 550 m 1804 ft MTBF 3, 381, 761 hours Power Consumption Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements

StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP amp SFP transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. /p br Warning Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov. br

Related

Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

Black Box NIAP 3.0 Secure

p CONNECT AND CONTROL UP TO FOUR DIFFERENT SOURCES WITH A SINGLE MONITOR The Black Box 4-Port Single Head Secure KVM allows connection of up to four different DVI
686.68 USD
Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

Cast Narrow Banding Down Gauge

p style text-align justify span style font-size small strong Down Gauge Stretch Wrap /strong is economical and labor
2608.95 USD
HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

HP EliteBook 840 G5 14

p Beautifully crafted with the modern professional in mind, the highly secure and manageable HP EliteBook 840 offers powerful collaboration tools, so you can be as productive as ever
2411.29 USD
AddOn Dell QSFP Module

AddOn Dell QSFP Module

p This Dell reg QSFP-40G-SM4 compatible QSFP transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via an
1798.46 USD
HPE Foundation Care - 2

HPE Foundation Care - 2

p 2Y PW FC NBD SN6000 24 SWITCH SVC /p
979.38 USD
Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

Eaton 93PM UPS - Tower

p For more than 50 years, Eaton has been safeguarding the critical systems of businesses across the globe. Whether protecting a singledesktop or the largest data centre, Eaton solutions
41620.48 USD
Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

Vinyl Disposable Powdered Non-Medical Gloves

p style text-align justify span style font-size small Made from vinyl resin and synthetic rubber, our nbsp strong Vinyl
978.95 USD
STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y

p STANDARD DS3 US WEST 1Y /p
1943.59 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD